SR (10GBASE-SR)
10GBase-SR fibre optic SFP+ transceivers for distances up to 300m over multi-mode fibre (400m over OM4).

We have modules coded for compatibility with Cisco, Juniper, HPE, Dell, Intel and Avaya.

Our generic 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module works with many other brands. Contact us if you aren’t sure.

Showing all 6 results