$30.80

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver

 New product

Generic compatible transceiver in SFP form-factor that supports 1000BASE-SX fibre standard at 850nm wavelength, providing gigabit connectivity up to 550m over OM1 or above fibre.

This product works with switches and devices that support 1000BASE-SX modules and do not require vendor specific coding. If you require Juniper, HP, Dell or Cisco EEPROM coded SX modules, please check our website.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *