$30.80

Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver (EX-SFP-1GE-SX)

 New product

Juniper compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP mini-GBIC transceiver.

supports the 1000BASE-SX standard up to 550m over multimode fibre with an LC connector and DDM support.

Coded to be fully compatible to work in Juniper equipment to replace SFP-1GE-SX, EX-SFP-1GE-SX, SRX-SFP-1GE-SX and QFX-SFP-1GE-SX.

Compatibility guarantee, Australian stock and 3 year warranty provided.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniper Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 550m SFP Transceiver (EX-SFP-1GE-SX)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *